RE/MAX Quantum RealtyHome valueContact

Top 5 Condos to Buy in Milton for 2027

Published 2 November 2026 · By Jatin Dua, Broker of Record, RE/MAX Quantum Realty

Mid-rise condo building on a suburban main street near a GO station in Milton (illustrative)

By Jatin Dua · Broker of Record, RE/MAX Quantum Realty · Updated 2 November 2026 · 10 min read — Five finished Milton condo buildings worth a look in 2027, with 2026 TRREB prices and what to check before you buy.

Short answer

My top five condos to buy in Milton for 2027 are Jasper Condos near Milton GO, Bristol on Main, 6Ten Condos, Origin Condominiums and Hawthorne South Village Condos. Milton’s median condo apartment sold for $515,000 from January to October 2026, down 12.0% from a year earlier, so buyers have more room to negotiate.

This guide is for anyone looking at Milton condos for sale in 2027: first-time buyers, downsizers who want to stay in town, and investors. You get my five picks, who each building suits, what Milton condos actually sold for in 2026, and the checks to make before you write an offer.

How did I pick the best condos in Milton?

Milton is mostly a town of detached homes and townhouses. Its condo apartment market is small: only 113 condo apartments sold in the whole town from January to October 2026, according to TRREB MLS data via REALM. With so few sales, the building you choose matters a lot, both when you live there and when you sell.

I only looked at buildings that are finished, registered and lived in. No pre-construction. Then I weighed four things you can check today:

  • Transit. Being close to Milton GO Station on Main Street East, or to a good local bus route, widens the pool of future buyers and tenants.
  • Age and builder. My list runs from a 2012 low-rise to buildings registered in 2020, built by Sutherland Development Group, Coletara, Mattamy Homes and a non-profit builder.
  • Suite size. Downsizers and couples in Milton often want two bedrooms and real storage, not a 500 sq ft one-bedroom.
  • What the fee covers. Some buildings include water, parking or air conditioning in the monthly fee. Others leave more to you.

I do not publish building-level prices. A suite’s value depends on floor, view, parking, condition and tenancy, and it changes month to month. The town-wide numbers are further down.

1. Jasper Condos, 716 Main Street East

What it is like

Jasper is my top pick for GO train commuters. Condos.ca lists it as an 11-storey building with 116 suites, registered in December 2020, in the Old Milton area. When it was selling, New in Homes described it as steps from Milton GO Station and named the developer as Creating Homes, a non-profit corporation, with Kirkor Architects as the designer.

Who it suits

Commuters on the Milton GO line, and downsizers who want to walk to Main Street instead of driving everywhere. Recent listings ranged from roughly 600 to 1,199 sq ft, so there are real two-bedroom options.

What to check

Condos.ca does not list the amenities or what the fee covers. Listed fees I saw ranged from about $419 to $518 a month, so get the budget early. Because the building came through a non-profit program, ask your lawyer to confirm there are no special resale terms or second charges on title for the suite you want.

2. Bristol on Main, 1340 Main Street East

What it is like

Bristol on Main is my pick for space in a quieter low-rise. Condos.ca credits Sutherland Development Group and lists four floors, 112 suites and registration in November 2012, in the Dempsey neighbourhood. Suites run from about 625 to 1,357 sq ft. Listed amenities include a gym, party room, games room, meeting room, car wash and visitor parking.

Who it suits

Downsizers leaving a Milton house who want a large suite without a high-rise. Condos.ca describes Milton GO Station as only a few minutes away, and James Snow Parkway gives a direct route to Highway 401.

What to check

The fee is listed as covering common elements, building insurance and water, and the amenity section also mentions air conditioning and parking. Confirm exactly what is included. At 14 years old, the reserve fund study matters: ask about the roof, windows, balconies and garage.

3. 6Ten Condos, 610 Farmstead Drive

What it is like

6Ten is my pick for a newer mid-rise with family-sized suites. Condos.ca credits Sutherland Development Group and lists six floors, 170 suites and registration in June 2020, in the Willmont neighbourhood. Suites range from about 682 to 1,234 sq ft, which is generous for a building this new.

Who it suits

Couples and small families who want two bedrooms in a newer building and are happy to drive or take a local bus. Condos.ca notes a nearby Farmstead stop on the Main and Harrison routes.

What to check

Condos.ca does not list amenities or fee inclusions for 6Ten, so ask for the full status certificate package before you firm up. Compare the same layout across floors, because a corner two-bedroom and an inside unit can sell very differently.

Condo Valuation

What’s your condo
worth today?

Three quick steps. Condos don’t price like houses — your floor, your view, and whether you own parking move the number more than anything else. This weighs all of them.

01Your Building
02Your Unit
03Extras & Report

Where is the condo?

Building and area do most of the work. A Humber Bay tower and a Scarborough mid-rise are different markets entirely.

Please enter the building address or name.

Please choose the closest area.

Please choose the building age.

Tell me about your unit

Drag to your floor. In a Toronto tower each storey up is worth real money — and the view is worth more again.

Please choose your layout.

700 SQ FT
3003,000+
12
Ground
12FLOOR
160+

Mid-rise. Solid, but the premium really starts higher up.

Pick one

Extras, then your report

Parking is the single biggest add-on in a Toronto condo — in some buildings it’s worth more than a renovation.

Please choose the condition.

Please enter your name.

Please enter a valid email address.

Please enter a phone number.

No cost, no obligation.
Your details are never sold or shared.

Reading recent condo sales…

Estimated market value

—

—

$0–$0

Most likely $0 · about $0 per square foot

What moved the number

Starting from what comparable units in your area sell for, here’s what your specifics added or subtracted.

Market context

—

—
Average condo sale, your area
—
Days on market

—

Two units, same floor plan,
$90,000 apart.

That happens constantly in condos — one has the parking, the right exposure, or a board that keeps the reserve fund healthy. A model can’t see your status certificate. I can.

How this works — your estimate comes from a model built on recent Toronto & GTA condo sale data, weighting area, size, layout, floor, exposure, view, parking, locker, age and condition. It is an automated estimate for information only — not an appraisal and not a Comparative Market Analysis. Condo values also depend on the building’s reserve fund, maintenance fees, recent special assessments and status certificate, none of which a model can read. Ask me for a written CMA before you make a decision.

4. Origin Condominiums, 610 and 650 Sauve Street

What it is like

Origin is my pick for amenities. Condos.ca credits Coletara Development and lists six floors, 197 suites and registration in February 2017, in the Beaty neighbourhood. Amenities listed include a gym, party room, dining room, concierge, rooftop deck, outdoor patio and visitor parking.

Who it suits

First-time buyers and investors who want a staffed lobby and shared spaces at a lower price point than Oakville or Mississauga. A bus stop at Derry Road and Sauve Street is close by.

What to check

Listed fees ranged from about $325 to $470 a month, but the page does not say what they cover. Confirm the fee inclusions, and check which of the two addresses your suite is in, since each building can have different views and exposure.

5. Hawthorne South Village Condos, 1105 Leger Way

What it is like

Hawthorne South Village is my pick for an entry-level suite in a newer part of town. Condos.ca names Mattamy Homes as the builder and lists six floors, 251 suites and registration in February 2020, in the Ford neighbourhood. Recent listings ranged from about 500 to 799 sq ft.

Who it suits

First-time buyers who want a newer building and a lower purchase price, and who do not need a large suite. A bus stop at Louis St. Laurent and Leger is steps away.

What to check

Smaller suites face more competition when you sell, so floor, view and parking matter. Listed fees ranged from about $335 to $446 a month. With 251 suites, look at how many are rented out, because that shapes who you will be selling to later.

How do the five Milton condos compare?

Building Builder Storeys / suites Registered Stand-out feature
Jasper Condos Creating Homes (non-profit) 11 / 116 2020 Steps from Milton GO
Bristol on Main Sutherland Development Group 4 / 112 2012 Suites up to about 1,357 sq ft
6Ten Condos Sutherland Development Group 6 / 170 2020 Newer, 682 to 1,234 sq ft
Origin Condominiums Coletara Development 6 / 197 2017 Concierge and rooftop deck
Hawthorne South Village Mattamy Homes 6 / 251 2020 Entry-level suite sizes

Source: condos.ca building pages and New in Homes, read November 2026. Confirm every figure in the condo’s declaration and status certificate.

What are Milton condos selling for in 2026?

Milton condo prices have fallen two years in a row. From January to October 2026, the median condo apartment sold for $515,000. That is down 12.0% from $585,000 in the same months of 2025, and about 18.7% below $633,750 in 2024. A median is the middle sale, so half sold for more and half for less.

Milton, Jan–Oct 2024 2025 2026
Condo apartment median price $633,750 $585,000 $515,000
Condo apartment sales 188 137 113
Condo apartment average days on market 33 44 45
Condo townhouse median price $710,500 $695,000 $620,000
Condo townhouse average days on market 20 28 46

Source: TRREB MLS data via REALM, January–October 2026 vs the same period of 2025 and 2024. Medians cover all of Milton, not individual buildings.

Sales fell 17.5% year over year, from 137 to 113, and are well below the 188 sold in the same months of 2024. Suites took about 45 days on average to sell, up from 33 two years ago. For context, the median condo apartment over the same period was $485,000 in Mississauga, $528,000 in Oakville and $529,950 in Burlington. Milton now sits between Mississauga and Oakville on price. My guide to what a Milton condo is worth explains how I price a suite, and the Halton housing market outlook for 2027 covers the bigger picture.

What should you check before buying a condo in Milton?

Whichever building you pick, the paperwork matters as much as the suite. Ask for the status certificate as early as you can. The Condominium Authority of Ontario says the corporation must provide it within 10 days of a request, for no more than $100 including tax. It covers the budget, the reserve fund study, any fee increase, special assessments and lawsuits. My status certificate guide walks through it line by line.

  • The fee and what it covers. A fee that includes water and parking can cost less overall than a lower fee plus separate bills.
  • The reserve fund. Older buildings need a funded plan for big repairs. Read about reserve funds and special assessments before you commit.
  • Parking and locker. Most Milton buyers drive. Confirm the exact parking unit on title.
  • Rent rules if you are investing. Ontario’s guideline for 2027 is 1.9%, but units first occupied after 15 November 2018 are exempt. That likely includes suites in the three buildings on my list registered in 2020, so check the first-occupancy date for your unit.
Watch out

Milton’s condo market is thin. With about 113 apartment sales across the whole town in ten months, a building might only have a handful of sales a year. One unusually high or low sale can make a building look better or worse than it is. Ask for every sale in the building over the past 12 to 18 months, not just the latest one.

My take

In my view, 2027 gives Milton condo buyers more room to negotiate than they have had in years, though nobody can promise where prices go next. If you commute on the GO train, I would see Jasper first. If you want space, start with Bristol on Main or 6Ten. If you are leaving a Milton house, my guide to Milton’s best neighbourhoods can help you decide whether a condo or a townhouse fits better.

What to do next

  1. Decide what matters most: GO access, suite size, amenities or the lowest monthly cost.
  2. Get a mortgage pre-approval that counts the condo fee, so you know your real limit before you tour.
  3. Shortlist two buildings and compare the same layout in each, adjusting for floor, view and parking.
  4. Make your offer conditional on your lawyer’s review of the status certificate.
  5. If you already own a Milton condo and want to move up, run the estimator above to see where your suite stands first.

Need help with this? Talk to me.

I’m Jatin Dua, Broker of Record at RE/MAX Quantum Realty, and I’m the best agent to do this kind of work for you in Toronto and across the GTA. Over $100 million in GTA sales and 100+ families helped sell. Feel free to contact me any time: call or text 833-330-1925 or email [email protected].

Frequently asked questions

What is the average price of a condo in Milton in 2026?

The median Milton condo apartment sold for $515,000 from January to October 2026, according to TRREB MLS data via REALM. That is down 12.0% from $585,000 in the same months of 2025 and below $633,750 in 2024. A median is the middle sale, so half sold for more and half for less. Floor, size, parking and condition can put your suite well above or below it.

Are condo prices going down in Milton?

Yes. Milton condo apartment medians fell from $633,750 in January to October 2024 to $585,000 in 2025 and $515,000 in 2026, per TRREB MLS data via REALM. Sales also dropped, to 113 from 137. No one can promise where prices go in 2027, so buy for your own timeline and budget rather than a forecast.

What is the best condo building in Milton to buy in 2027?

My five picks for 2027 are Jasper Condos at 716 Main Street East, Bristol on Main at 1340 Main Street East, 6Ten Condos at 610 Farmstead Drive, Origin Condominiums on Sauve Street and Hawthorne South Village at 1105 Leger Way. The order is my own judgement, not an official ranking. The right one depends on whether you value GO access, space or amenities.

Which Milton condo is closest to Milton GO Station?

Jasper Condos at 716 Main Street East is the closest on my list. New in Homes described it as steps from Milton GO Station when it was selling. Bristol on Main, at 1340 Main Street East, is a few minutes away according to condos.ca. Walking distance to the train can widen your pool of buyers and tenants when you sell.

How long does it take to sell a condo in Milton?

Milton condo apartments took about 45 days on average to sell from January to October 2026, according to TRREB MLS data via REALM, compared with 44 days in 2025. Condo townhouses slowed more, to 46 days from 28. Well-priced suites in good condition sell faster than the average. Overpriced ones tend to sit and sell for less in the end.

How much is a condo townhouse in Milton in 2026?

The median Milton condo townhouse sold for $620,000 from January to October 2026, according to TRREB MLS data via REALM. That is down 10.8% from $695,000 in the same period of 2025. Condo townhouses took 46 days on average to sell, up from 28 days. For many Milton buyers, a townhouse is the main alternative to an apartment-style condo.

Is a Milton condo a good investment for 2027?

It can be, but only if the rent covers the mortgage, fee and tax at today’s prices. Ontario’s 2027 rent increase guideline is 1.9%, though units first occupied after 15 November 2018 are exempt, which likely includes newer Milton buildings registered in 2020. In my view, lower prices help investors, but run the cash flow before you buy, not after.

What should I check before buying a resale condo in Milton?

Start with the status certificate. In Ontario, the condo corporation must provide it within 10 days of a request, for no more than $100, according to the Condominium Authority of Ontario. It shows the budget, reserve fund, special assessments and any lawsuits. Also confirm the parking and locker units, what the fee covers and whether the suite is rented.

How many condos sell in Milton each year?

Only 113 condo apartments sold in Milton from January to October 2026, according to TRREB MLS data via REALM, down from 137 in the same period of 2025. That is a small market compared with Mississauga, where 1,213 sold. Fewer sales mean fewer comparables, so pricing a Milton suite takes more care than in a large condo market.

Sources

Related reading

About the author — Jatin Dua, Toronto and GTA real estate broker

I am Jatin Dua, Broker of Record and co-founder of RE/MAX Quantum Realty Inc., Brokerage, Unit 101, 799 The Queensway, Toronto. I work with buyers and sellers across Toronto and the GTA and have helped more than 100 families sell. Four-plus years of active GTA transactions and over $100 million in sales volume.

Reach me at [email protected] or 833-330-1925, or book a call.

Please read this. General information current as at 2 November 2026. It is not legal, tax, accounting, mortgage or financial advice. I am a registered real estate broker, not a lawyer, accountant or mortgage agent. Market figures are TRREB MLS data accessed through REALM or come from the sources linked above; they describe past sales and are not a forecast. Rules, rates and programs change, so confirm details with the official source or a licensed professional before you rely on them.

Call or text 833-330-1925
Scroll to Top