RE/MAX Quantum RealtyHome valueContact

Market data › City of Toronto › Toronto W03

Toronto W03 Real Estate Market: September 2026

TRREB district W03 covers Weston-Pellam Park, Corso Italia-Davenport, Keelesdale and Rockcliffe-Smythe. In September 2026, 42 homes sold in Toronto W03 at a median price of $821,500. Here is what the latest public TRREB numbers say about prices, competition and supply — and what that means if you are buying or selling here.

42Homes sold−4.5% vs Sep 2025
$821,500Median sale price
$839,905Average sale price
100%Sale price vs list price
36 daysAverage days on market
155Homes for sale at month end+1.3% vs Sep 2025
3.4Months of inventory
Balanced

Is Toronto W03 a buyer’s or seller’s market?

Neither side has the upper hand. Pricing right matters more than timing. Months of inventory is 3.4 (under about 3 favours sellers, over about 5 favours buyers) and the sales-to-new-listings ratio is 44.0% (over 60% favours sellers, under 40% favours buyers). Compare every area.

Prices by home type in Toronto W03

One median for a whole area mixes condos with detached houses. This is the split for September 2026.

Home type Sold Median price Average price Sale/list Days on market For sale
Detached 19 $800,000 $831,263 98% 42 74
Semi-detached 18 $915,000 $946,268 102% 17 37
Condo apartment 5 $510,000 $489,840 95% 78 26

Sale/list is the average sale price as a share of the final list price. Above 100% means homes sold over asking on average.

The last 13 months in Toronto W03

Median sale price, Toronto W03
$784K$860K$936K$1.01MSep '25Nov '25Jan '26Mar '26May '26Jul '26Sep '26
Months of inventory, Toronto W03 (higher = more choice for buyers)
3.33.43.63.7Sep '25Nov '25Jan '26Mar '26May '26Jul '26Sep '26
Homes sold per month, Toronto W03
16304458Sep '25Nov '25Jan '26Mar '26May '26Jul '26Sep '26

How many listings actually sell?

In September 2026, 117 homes were newly listed in Toronto W03 and 42 sold — about 3.6 sales for every 10 new listings. Homes that sold took 36 days on average from listing to sale on their final listing, and 42 days counting earlier listings of the same property. The gap between those two numbers is homes that were taken off the market and relisted, usually at a lower price. There were 155 homes for sale at month end, +1% compared with a year earlier. See every area.

When do homes here sell closest to asking?

Averaging the 36 months from October 2023 to September 2026, homes sold closest to asking in April (104.3% of list, 22 days on market on average) and furthest from it in January (98.3%, 39 days). How to use this.

Average sale price as % of list price, by calendar month (axis starts at 94%)
98.3Jan103.0Feb104.0Mar104.3Apr104.0May102.7Jun99.0Jul99.0Aug99.7Sep99.7Oct100.0Nov99.3Dec

What condos rent for in Toronto W03

Average monthly rent for condo apartments leased through TRREB’s MLS® System in the second quarter of 2026 (27 leases out of 54 listed).

Unit Average rent Leases Change from Q2 2025
1 bedroom $2,099 12 −1.3%
2 bedroom $2,521 14 −4.8%

Rents in every area

Questions people ask

Is Toronto W03 a buyer’s or seller’s market right now?

Based on TRREB’s September 2026 figures it is a balanced: 3.4 months of inventory and a sales-to-new-listings ratio of 44.0%.

What is the median home price in Toronto W03?

$821,500 in September 2026 across all home types, from 42 sales. The average was $839,905. Prices by home type are in the table above.

Are homes in Toronto W03 selling over asking?

On average homes sold at 100% of their list price in September 2026. That is at or under asking on average, though individual well-priced homes can still get multiple offers.

Want the numbers for your street, not just the district?

District averages hide a lot. I can pull the actual recent sales near you in Toronto W03 and tell you what they mean for your price — no obligation.

Estimate my homeBook a 15-minute call833-330-1925

More market data

All areas: GTA and Toronto market data hub

Source: Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) public reports — Market Watch, MLS® Home Price Index and the Rental Market Report. Figures are for resale homes reported through TRREB’s MLS® System. Small areas can swing a lot from one month to the next, so the number of sales is shown beside every figure. Past months are shown as TRREB first reported them; TRREB may revise earlier figures. Updated monthly by Jatin Dua, Broker of Record, RE/MAX Quantum Realty.

Call or text 833-330-1925
Scroll to Top