RE/MAX Quantum RealtyHome valueContact

Market data › City of Toronto › Toronto C06

Toronto C06 Real Estate Market: September 2026

TRREB district C06 covers Bathurst Manor and Clanton Park. In September 2026, 19 homes sold in Toronto C06 at a median price of $493,000. Here is what the latest public TRREB numbers say about prices, competition and supply — and what that means if you are buying or selling here.

19Homes sold−20.8% vs Sep 2025
$493,000Median sale price
$720,123Average sale price
98%Sale price vs list price
42 daysAverage days on market
111Homes for sale at month end−25.5% vs Sep 2025
5.3Months of inventory
Buyer’s market

Is Toronto C06 a buyer’s or seller’s market?

There are more homes for sale than buyers are taking. Buyers have time and room to negotiate. Months of inventory is 5.3 (under about 3 favours sellers, over about 5 favours buyers) and the sales-to-new-listings ratio is 36.7% (over 60% favours sellers, under 40% favours buyers). Compare every area.

Prices by home type in Toronto C06

One median for a whole area mixes condos with detached houses. This is the split for September 2026.

Home type Sold Median price Average price Sale/list Days on market For sale
Detached 5 $1,160,000 $1,204,800 96% 26 45
Semi-detached 1 $1,335,000 $1,335,000 99% 7 2
Condo townhouse 1 $593,000 $593,000 108% 37 5
Condo apartment 12 $486,000 $477,528 99% 52 58

Sale/list is the average sale price as a share of the final list price. Above 100% means homes sold over asking on average.

The last 13 months in Toronto C06

Median sale price, Toronto C06
$438K$627K$816K$1.00MSep '25Nov '25Jan '26Mar '26May '26Jul '26Sep '26
Months of inventory, Toronto C06 (higher = more choice for buyers)
4.65.05.35.7Sep '25Nov '25Jan '26Mar '26May '26Jul '26Sep '26
Homes sold per month, Toronto C06
11182633Sep '25Nov '25Jan '26Mar '26May '26Jul '26Sep '26

How many listings actually sell?

In September 2026, 49 homes were newly listed in Toronto C06 and 19 sold — about 3.9 sales for every 10 new listings. Homes that sold took 42 days on average from listing to sale on their final listing, and 57 days counting earlier listings of the same property. The gap between those two numbers is homes that were taken off the market and relisted, usually at a lower price. There were 111 homes for sale at month end, −26% compared with a year earlier. See every area.

When do homes here sell closest to asking?

Averaging the 36 months from October 2023 to September 2026, homes sold closest to asking in March (101.0% of list, 28 days on market on average) and furthest from it in July (96.0%, 31 days). How to use this.

Average sale price as % of list price, by calendar month (axis starts at 94%)
100.0Jan98.7Feb101.0Mar99.0Apr99.3May99.3Jun96.0Jul97.7Aug98.7Sep99.3Oct97.7Nov97.0Dec

What condos rent for in Toronto C06

Average monthly rent for condo apartments leased through TRREB’s MLS® System in the second quarter of 2026 (158 leases out of 234 listed).

Unit Average rent Leases Change from Q2 2025
Studio $1,717 3 −8.7%
1 bedroom $2,132 78 −2.7%
2 bedroom $2,496 70 −5.8%
3 bedroom $3,171 7 +0.1%

Rents in every area

Questions people ask

Is Toronto C06 a buyer’s or seller’s market right now?

Based on TRREB’s September 2026 figures it is a buyer’s market: 5.3 months of inventory and a sales-to-new-listings ratio of 36.7%.

What is the median home price in Toronto C06?

$493,000 in September 2026 across all home types, from 19 sales. The average was $720,123. Prices by home type are in the table above.

Are homes in Toronto C06 selling over asking?

On average homes sold at 98% of their list price in September 2026. That is at or under asking on average, though individual well-priced homes can still get multiple offers.

Want the numbers for your street, not just the district?

District averages hide a lot. I can pull the actual recent sales near you in Toronto C06 and tell you what they mean for your price — no obligation.

Estimate my homeBook a 15-minute call833-330-1925

More market data

All areas: GTA and Toronto market data hub

Source: Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) public reports — Market Watch, MLS® Home Price Index and the Rental Market Report. Figures are for resale homes reported through TRREB’s MLS® System. Small areas can swing a lot from one month to the next, so the number of sales is shown beside every figure. Past months are shown as TRREB first reported them; TRREB may revise earlier figures. Updated monthly by Jatin Dua, Broker of Record, RE/MAX Quantum Realty.

Call or text 833-330-1925
Scroll to Top