RE/MAX Quantum RealtyHome valueContact

Market data › City of Toronto › Toronto C13

Toronto C13 Real Estate Market: September 2026

TRREB district C13 covers Don Mills, Banbury-Don Mills, Parkwoods and Victoria Village. In September 2026, 39 homes sold in Toronto C13 at a median price of $875,000. Here is what the latest public TRREB numbers say about prices, competition and supply — and what that means if you are buying or selling here.

39Homes sold−33.9% vs Sep 2025
$987,400Benchmark price (MLS® HPI)−6.8% vs a year ago
$875,000Median sale price
$1,085,346Average sale price
97%Sale price vs list price
35 daysAverage days on market
279Homes for sale at month end−8.2% vs Sep 2025
4.9Months of inventory
Buyer’s market

Is Toronto C13 a buyer’s or seller’s market?

There are more homes for sale than buyers are taking. Buyers have time and room to negotiate. Months of inventory is 4.9 (under about 3 favours sellers, over about 5 favours buyers) and the sales-to-new-listings ratio is 37.6% (over 60% favours sellers, under 40% favours buyers). Compare every area.

Prices by home type in Toronto C13

One median for a whole area mixes condos with detached houses. This is the split for September 2026.

Home type Sold Median price Average price Sale/list Days on market For sale
Detached 17 $1,510,000 $1,684,853 98% 24 97
Freehold townhouse 1 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 100% 6 15
Condo townhouse 3 $748,000 $769,000 99% 32 25
Condo apartment 18 $488,500 $559,944 95% 46 124

Sale/list is the average sale price as a share of the final list price. Above 100% means homes sold over asking on average.

Benchmark prices (MLS® Home Price Index)

The benchmark price tracks a “typical” home over time, so it is less jumpy than the monthly median.

Home type Benchmark price Change from a year ago
All homes (composite) $987,400 −6.83%
Single-family detached $1,586,800 −7.48%
Single-family attached $925,400 −4.05%
Townhouse $725,500 −5.30%
Apartment $598,000 −7.00%

The last 13 months in Toronto C13

Median sale price, Toronto C13
$617K$723K$830K$936KSep '25Nov '25Jan '26Mar '26May '26Jul '26Sep '26
Months of inventory, Toronto C13 (higher = more choice for buyers)
4.64.95.15.4Sep '25Nov '25Jan '26Mar '26May '26Jul '26Sep '26
Homes sold per month, Toronto C13
26405367Sep '25Nov '25Jan '26Mar '26May '26Jul '26Sep '26

How many listings actually sell?

In September 2026, 167 homes were newly listed in Toronto C13 and 39 sold — about 2.3 sales for every 10 new listings. Homes that sold took 35 days on average from listing to sale on their final listing, and 41 days counting earlier listings of the same property. The gap between those two numbers is homes that were taken off the market and relisted, usually at a lower price. There were 279 homes for sale at month end, −8% compared with a year earlier. See every area.

When do homes here sell closest to asking?

Averaging the 36 months from October 2023 to September 2026, homes sold closest to asking in February (99.0% of list, 30 days on market on average) and furthest from it in December (95.3%, 41 days). How to use this.

Average sale price as % of list price, by calendar month (axis starts at 94%)
97.0Jan99.0Feb98.3Mar97.3Apr98.7May98.0Jun96.7Jul98.0Aug98.7Sep98.0Oct96.7Nov95.3Dec

What condos rent for in Toronto C13

Average monthly rent for condo apartments leased through TRREB’s MLS® System in the second quarter of 2026 (470 leases out of 593 listed).

Unit Average rent Leases Change from Q2 2025
Studio $1,840 5 −6.3%
1 bedroom $2,077 277 −9.5%
2 bedroom $2,634 176 −15.7%
3 bedroom $3,365 12 −25.3%

Rents in every area

Questions people ask

Is Toronto C13 a buyer’s or seller’s market right now?

Based on TRREB’s September 2026 figures it is a buyer’s market: 4.9 months of inventory and a sales-to-new-listings ratio of 37.6%.

What is the median home price in Toronto C13?

$875,000 in September 2026 across all home types, from 39 sales. The average was $1,085,346. Prices by home type are in the table above.

Are homes in Toronto C13 selling over asking?

On average homes sold at 97% of their list price in September 2026. That is at or under asking on average, though individual well-priced homes can still get multiple offers.

Want the numbers for your street, not just the district?

District averages hide a lot. I can pull the actual recent sales near you in Toronto C13 and tell you what they mean for your price — no obligation.

Estimate my homeBook a 15-minute call833-330-1925

More market data

All areas: GTA and Toronto market data hub

Source: Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB) public reports — Market Watch, MLS® Home Price Index and the Rental Market Report. Figures are for resale homes reported through TRREB’s MLS® System. Small areas can swing a lot from one month to the next, so the number of sales is shown beside every figure. Past months are shown as TRREB first reported them; TRREB may revise earlier figures. Updated monthly by Jatin Dua, Broker of Record, RE/MAX Quantum Realty.

Call or text 833-330-1925
Scroll to Top